Record Details, Novice A, Under 9, 2017-2018 (Burlington City Rep Hockey Club)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament50412228260640132101862
Regular Season1431012458142111266128521250119
Playoff7061112970706391401311768
Overall263203371092942413814055744475249
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche101002000000101002
Ancaster Avalanche303061521104551401020
Barrie Colts000000110010110010
Brampton 45s11003011001002200130
Centre Wellington Fusion3021593030196051618
Dundas Blues2101542020274121711
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils3030618202041350501031
Garden City Falcons 000000110031110031
Glanbrook Rangers000000101007101007
Grimsby Kings101007000000101007
Guelph Gryphons110021101024211045
Hespeler Shamrocks303021240401297070341
Milton Winterhawks10102520113123021517
New Hamburg Huskies101005101024202029
North London Nationals00000010100101010010
Oakville Rangers202031130303175050628
Orillia Terriers101006000000101006
Osgoode Rideau Romans000000202027202027
Quinte West Hawks100111000000100111
Welland Tigers101016000000101016
Woolwich Wildcats10101720200153030122
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton Arena A10100730300224040029
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)100111000000100111
Appleby (2)5140122100000051401221
Appleby (3)20113100000002011310
Centennial000000101024101024
Central122911946000000122911946
Chris Gibson00000011001001100100
Coronation000000202027202027
Eastview Arena101002000000101002
Elora000000303019303019
Garden City Arena Complex - Jack Gatecliff000000110031110031
Glen Abbey (Blue)000000101017101017
Hespeler (1)00000030301193030119
Hillsburgh00000020204132020413
Holly Recreation Centre (1)000000101004101004
Holly Recreation Centre (2) (Barrie)000000211033211033
Joshua Creek (Red)000000101025101025
Mainway (1)101015000000101015
Mainway (2)101005000000101005
Memorial (McLeod)00000010100101010010
Memorial (Snyder)000000101005101005
Morgan (B)000000101013101013
MSC (D)00000020113122011312
Seymour-Hannah (St. Catharines) - Sportsplex 300000010100101010010
Spring Valley000000110032110032
Thorold Community Arenas 101006000000101006
Welland Main (Front Arena)101016000000101016
Wilmot Complex (Schout)000000101024101024
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Innomar Strategies
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Burlington City Rep Hockey Club on Facebook
- and -
Follow Burlington City Rep Hockey Club on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from burlingtoneagles.com on Thursday, September 16, 2021 at 11:22 AM