Playoff Schedule & Results (Burlington City Rep Hockey Club)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-NB-A-8Mar 07 20196:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
Novice A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-NS-A-20Feb 18 20196:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksAppleby (2)
TCP-NS-A-21Mar 03 20193:00 PMOakville Rangers RedCentral
Minor Atom AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
QF-MA-1Feb 22 201910:00 AMBrampton 45sHoliday (1)
QF-MA-5Feb 22 20191:30 PMHalton HurricanesHoliday (1)
QF-MA-12Feb 23 20199:30 AMBuffalo RegalsHoliday (2)
QF-MA-16Feb 23 20192:00 PMGrey-Bruce HighlandersHoliday (2)
Minor Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MAB-A-1Feb 21 20197:00 PMGarden City Minor FalconsCentral
TCP-MAB-A-5Feb 26 20197:00 PMGarden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
TCP-MAB-A-15Mar 04 20197:00 PMOakville RangersCentral
Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MAS-A-6Feb 19 20197:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueCentral
TCP-MAS-A-4Feb 27 20197:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionCentral
TCP-MAS-A-5Mar 02 20193:00 PMAncaster AvalancheCentral
TCP-MAS-A-14Mar 06 20196:50 PMOakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Blue)
Atom AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
QF-A-4Feb 23 20191:45 PMHalton HurricanesS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
QF-A-10Feb 23 20197:15 PMHamilton Jr BulldogsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
QF-A-12Feb 24 201910:00 AMBuffalo RegalsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
QF-A-18Feb 24 20193:00 PMGrey-Bruce HighlandersS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Atom AA Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-AB-B-15Feb 17 20194:15 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (3 - Meridian)
TCP-AB-B-4Feb 20 20197:00 PMBrampton 45sCentral
TCP-AB-B-6Feb 25 20196:30 PMFlamborough SabresAppleby (2)
TCP-AB-B-16Mar 02 20195:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
TCP-AB-B-2Mar 04 20197:15 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
TCP-AB-B-5Mar 07 20196:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMainway (2)
Atom AA Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-AB-A-11Feb 16 20191:15 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TCP-AB-A-1Feb 23 20193:00 PMGarden City Minor FalconsCentral
TCP-AB-A-2Feb 26 20197:00 PMOakville RangersCentral
TCP-AB-A-3Mar 02 20194:15 PMCaledon HawksCentral
TCP-AB-A-14Mar 05 20197:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-AS-A-2Feb 18 20197:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesCentral
TCP-AS-A-5Feb 26 20196:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TCP-AS-A-3Mar 01 20197:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsMainway (1)
Minor Peewee AA Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MPB-A-16Feb 16 20194:45 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
O-MPAA-Q2-4Feb 17 20196:30 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
O-MPAA-Q2-5Feb 21 20197:00 PMGuelph GryphonsAppleby (1)
O-MPAA-Q2-6Feb 23 20196:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TCP-MPB-A-1Feb 25 20197:00 PMOakville Rangers RedAppleby (1)
TCP-MPB-A-3Feb 28 20197:00 PMOrangeville FlyersAppleby (1)
TCP-MPB-A-6Mar 02 201912:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (B)
TCP-MPB-A-11Mar 05 20197:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
TCP-MPB-A-2Mar 07 20197:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMainway (2)
Minor Peewee AA Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MPB-B-14Feb 18 20197:00 PMGarden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
TCP-MPB-B-11Feb 23 20195:15 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
TCP-MPB-B-5Feb 24 20194:15 PMCaledon HawksCentral
TCP-MPB-B-6Feb 26 20196:30 PMGuelph GryphonsAppleby (2)
Minor Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MPA-Q2-3Feb 19 20196:20 PMOakville Rangers RedAppleby (2)
O-MPA-Q2-4Feb 23 20197:30 PMOakville Rangers RedRiver Oaks (B)
TCP-MPS-A-3Feb 24 20197:00 PMCaledon HawksCentral
O-MPA-Q2-5Feb 24 20197:00 PMOakville Rangers RedCentral
O-MPA-Q2-6Feb 25 20197:50 PMOakville Rangers RedSMSC (2)
TCP-MPS-A-1Feb 27 20197:00 PMOakville Rangers RedAppleby (3)
TCP-MPS-A-15Feb 28 20197:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TCP-MPS-A-2Mar 03 20194:00 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueCentral
TCP-MPS-A-9Mar 05 20196:15 PMDundas BluesHarry Howell (B)
Peewee AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Q-P-B-5Feb 18 20197:30 PMBuffalo RegalsAppleby (2)
Q-P-B-1Feb 21 20197:00 PMBuffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
Q-P-B-14Feb 23 20193:45 PMHamilton Jr BulldogsMohawk (Tim Horton's)
Q-P-B-18Feb 25 20197:00 PMNiagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
Q-P-B-7Feb 28 20198:00 PMHamilton Jr BulldogsAppleby (1)
Peewee AA Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-PB-B-4Feb 09 20198:00 PMPeewee AA BlueMainway (2)
O-PAA-Q1-3Feb 17 20193:45 PMKent CobrasThames Campus
O-PAA-Q1-4Feb 22 20197:00 PMKent CobrasTilbury
TCP-PB-B-7Feb 23 20194:00 PMGarden City Minor FalconsCentral
O-PAA-Q1-5Feb 23 20194:00 PMKent CobrasCentral
O-PAA-Q1-6Feb 24 20194:00 PMKent CobrasThames Campus
TCP-PB-B-8Feb 28 20197:30 PMFlamborough SabresMainway (2)
TCP-PB-B-1Mar 03 20195:10 PMBrampton 45sJim Archdekin
TCP-PB-B-9Mar 04 20197:30 PMOakville Rangers BlueAppleby (2)
Peewee AA Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-PB-B-4Feb 09 20198:00 PMPeewee AA GoldMainway (2)
TCP-PB-B-6Feb 18 20197:00 PMCaledon HawksAppleby (1)
TCP-PB-B-17Feb 21 20196:30 PMGarden City Minor FalconsRidley
TCP-PB-B-2Feb 24 20196:40 PMBrampton 45sJim Archdekin
Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-PAE1-Q2-3Feb 17 20195:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-PAE1-Q2-4Feb 23 20195:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
O-PAE1-Q2-5Feb 24 20195:30 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesCentral
TCP-PH-A-2Feb 24 20195:30 PMOrangeville FlyersCentral
O-PAE1-Q2-6Feb 25 20197:00 PMTecumseh-Shoreline EaglesTecumseh (A)
TCP-PH-A-1Feb 28 20197:00 PMFlamborough SabresNelson Arena
TCP-PH-A-10Mar 02 20198:20 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
TCP-PH-A-3Mar 04 20197:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh Devils BBAppleby (1)
TCP-PH-A-6Mar 07 20197:00 PMErin-Hillsburgh Devils BBErin
Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-PS-B-24Feb 19 20198:10 PMOakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
TCP-PS-B-4Feb 22 20197:45 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TCP-PS-B-10Mar 06 20198:00 PMDundas BluesEastwood
Minor Bantam AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Q-MB-B-3Feb 17 20195:30 PMGrey-Bruce HighlandersCentral
Q-MB-B-2Feb 20 20198:00 PMGuelph GryphonsCentral
Minor Bantam AA Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MBB-A-1Feb 07 20198:30 PMMinor Bantam AA BlueAppleby (1)
O-MBAA-Q2-3Feb 19 20197:45 PMGuelph GryphonsAppleby (2)
TCP-MBB-A-4Feb 19 20198:00 PMGuelph GryphonsAppleby (2)
O-MBAA-Q2-4Feb 21 20198:00 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
O-MBAA-Q2-5Feb 23 20198:15 PMGuelph GryphonsCentral
O-MBAA-Q2-6Feb 24 20198:30 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TCP-MBB-A-5Mar 05 20198:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueAppleby (2)
Minor Bantam AA Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MBB-A-1Feb 07 20198:30 PMMinor Bantam AA GoldAppleby (1)
TCP-MBB-A-9Feb 17 20197:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TCP-MBB-A-2Feb 21 20198:30 PMCaledon HawksAppleby (1)
TCP-MBB-A-10Feb 25 20197:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MBS-B-9Feb 14 20198:20 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueAppleby (1)
O-MBA-Q2-3Feb 19 20197:40 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MBA-Q2-4Feb 21 20198:15 PMCentre Wellington FusionAppleby (1)
O-MBA-Q2-5Feb 23 20195:20 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
O-MBA-Q2-6Feb 25 20197:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionAppleby (2)
TCP-MBS-B-8Feb 27 20198:15 PMAncaster AvalancheAppleby (3)
TCP-MBS-B-7Mar 02 20195:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackCentral
TCP-MBS-B-13Mar 04 20198:45 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
Bantam AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Q-B-A-6Feb 18 20198:30 PMBrampton 45sAppleby (1)
Q-B-A-15Feb 23 20194:15 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
Q-B-A-4Feb 25 20197:15 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
Q-B-A-7Feb 27 20198:00 PMGuelph GryphonsCentral
Q-B-A-12Mar 03 20192:15 PMGrey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-BAA-Q1-4Feb 17 20194:00 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
TCP-BB-A-11Feb 21 20198:00 PMGuelph GryphonsCentral
O-BAA-Q1-5Feb 23 20192:00 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresAppleby (3)
TCP-BB-A-12Feb 23 20196:45 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
O-BAA-Q1-6Feb 24 20192:00 PMWindsor Jr. SpitfiresAdie Knox
TCP-BB-A-2Feb 25 20198:00 PMBrampton 45sCentral
TCP-BB-A-15Mar 01 20198:00 PMOakville Rangers RedMainway (1)
TCP-BB-A-5Mar 06 20198:00 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (1)
Bantam A Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-BS-B-19Feb 17 20196:15 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TCP-BS-B-23Feb 27 20198:45 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
TCP-BS-B-21Mar 02 20197:00 PMOakville Rangers RedAppleby (3)
TCP-BS-B-24Mar 04 20198:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderAppleby (1)
Bantam A Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-BS-B-2Feb 18 20198:45 PMGuelph GryphonsAppleby (2)
TCP-BS-B-12Mar 01 20198:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TCP-BS-B-3Mar 04 20198:00 PMCaledon HawksCentral
TCP-BS-B-1Mar 06 20198:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderAppleby (3)
Minor Midget AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Minor Midget AA Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MMAA-Q2-3Feb 17 20197:00 PMOakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MMAA-Q2-4Feb 19 20199:00 PMOakville Rangers RedMainway (1)
O-MMAA-Q2-5Feb 24 201912:00 PMOakville Rangers RedJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MMAA-Q2-6Feb 25 20199:00 PMOakville Rangers RedAppleby (2)
Minor Midget AA Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Midget AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Q-M-B-4Feb 17 20197:30 PMSouthern Tier AdmiralsCentral
Q-M-B-3Feb 19 20198:00 PMHalton HurricanesCentral
Q-M-B-15Feb 21 20198:30 PMNiagara North StarsGatecliff
Q-M-B-18Feb 23 20197:00 PMSouthern Tier AdmiralsMeridian CC (1)
Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCP-MB-C-5Feb 18 20198:00 PMFlamborough SabresCentral
TCP-MB-C-6Feb 21 20198:45 PMFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
Printed from burlingtoneagles.com on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 12:03 PM