Playoff Schedule & Results (Burlington City Rep Hockey Club)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
Under 10 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10W-B15Feb 25 202411:30 AMNiagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
U10W-B4Mar 01 20246:30 PMOakville RangersAppleby (2)
U10W-B18Mar 03 20241:40 PMOakville RangersGlen Abbey (Green)
U10W-B1Mar 04 20246:30 PMNiagara North StarsCentral
U10W-B7Mar 08 20246:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
U10W-B3Mar 11 20246:30 PMHalton HurricanesAppleby (1)
U10W-B2Mar 18 20246:30 PMGuelph GryphonsAppleby (1)
Under 10 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10B-A15Feb 25 20243:10 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (A)
U10B-A18Mar 02 20245:25 PMOrangeville FlyersMountainside Arena
Under 10 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10S-B13Feb 26 20246:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
U10S-B9Mar 02 20243:00 PMCaledon HawksMountainside Arena
U10S-B15Mar 06 20246:15 PMFlamborough Sabres AHarry Howell (B)
U10S-B4Mar 08 20246:45 PMBrampton 45sSusan Fennell (2)
Under 11 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11W-B8Mar 03 20241:25 PMCredit River CapitalsCAA (Tire World)
U11W-B18Mar 07 20246:30 PMSouthern Tier AdmiralsVale (1)
U11W-B3Mar 09 20243:00 PMCredit River CapitalsAppleby (1)
U11W-B4Mar 12 20246:30 PMHalton HurricanesAppleby (1)
U11W-B16Mar 16 20243:30 PMNiagara North StarsMeridian
U11W-B1Mar 19 20247:15 PMNiagara North StarsAppleby (1)
U11W-B10Mar 21 20246:45 PMHalton HurricanesSherwood (1)
U11W-B2Mar 24 20241:00 PMSouthern Tier AdmiralsAppleby (1)
Under 11 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11B-C3Feb 25 20241:15 PMCentre Wellington FusionAppleby (1)
U11B-C1Mar 02 20244:10 PMGarden City Minor FalconsMountainside Arena
U11B-C6Mar 06 20246:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
Under 11 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11S-B1Feb 25 20245:00 PMOrangeville FlyersShield Athletic Centre
U11S-B8Mar 01 20247:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
U11S-B18Mar 03 202411:30 AMOwen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
U11S-B16Mar 04 20247:30 PMOrangeville FlyersAlder (Green)
Under 12 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12W-A4Feb 25 20242:15 PMBuffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
U12W-A16Feb 29 20247:15 PMHamilton SteelMohawk Quad (Red)
U12W-A5Mar 02 20243:00 PMNiagara North StarsAppleby (1)
U12W-A20Mar 07 20247:30 PMNiagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
U12W-A7Mar 08 20246:30 PMGuelph GryphonsAppleby (2)
U12W-A8Mar 11 20247:00 PMHamilton SteelCentral
U12W-A11Mar 16 20241:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
U12W-A6Mar 17 202412:15 PMBuffalo RegalsAppleby (1)
Under 12 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12B-C1Mar 02 20246:40 PMNiagara Falls FlyersMountainside Arena
U12B-C7Mar 03 20244:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
Under 12 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12S-A6Feb 25 20246:15 PMBrampton 45sShield Athletic Centre
U12S-A2Feb 29 20247:00 PMFlamborough SabresAppleby (1)
U12S-A7Mar 02 20244:15 PMFlamborough SabresCarlisle
U12S-A8Mar 03 20247:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
U12S-A1Mar 05 20247:00 PMBrampton 45sSusan Fennell (1)
Under 13 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13W-B25Mar 03 20246:10 PMOakville Rangers 2River Oaks (A)
U13W-B2Mar 05 20246:30 PMOakville Rangers 2Appleby (1)
U13W-B26Mar 07 20247:45 PMSouthern Tier AdmiralsVale (1)
U13W-B4Mar 11 20247:45 PMNiagara North StarsAppleby (1)
U13W-B20Mar 14 20248:00 PMNiagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
U13W-B5Mar 16 20244:30 PMSouthern Tier AdmiralsCentral
U13W-B1Mar 18 20247:45 PMGuelph GryphonsAppleby (1)
U13W-B12Mar 23 202412:15 PMHalton HurricanesSherwood (1)
U13W-B3Mar 24 20242:15 PMHalton HurricanesAppleby (1)
Under 13 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13B-B1Feb 25 20242:30 PMGuelph GryphonsAppleby (1)
U13B-B10Feb 28 20247:30 PMFlamborough Sabres AAHarry Howell (B)
U13B-B23Mar 02 20242:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
U13B-B2Mar 03 202411:00 AMOakville RangersAppleby (1)
U13B-B16Mar 05 20246:20 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
Under 13 A Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13S-C12Feb 25 20241:30 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
U13S-C1Mar 02 20244:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderAppleby (1)
Under 13 A Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13S-B17Feb 26 20247:00 PMBrampton 45sCentral
U13S-B18Mar 02 20244:15 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
U13S-B20Mar 04 20247:45 PMCentre Wellington FusionCentral
Under 14 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14W-B3Feb 25 20243:45 PMGrey-Bruce HighlandersAppleby (1)
U14W-B16Feb 28 20247:00 PMNiagara North StarsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
U14W-B4Mar 05 20248:10 PMOakville RangersAppleby (1)
U14W-B17Mar 09 20243:40 PMOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
U14W-B12Mar 10 20242:45 PMHamilton SteelMohawk Quad (Red)
U14W-B2Mar 12 20247:45 PMHamilton SteelAppleby (1)
U14W-B8Mar 16 20245:15 PMGrey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
U14W-B1Mar 17 20241:30 PMNiagara North StarsAppleby (1)
Under 14 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14B-A3Feb 25 20245:30 PMOakville Rangers BlueAppleby (1)
U14B-A2Mar 02 20245:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderAppleby (1)
U14B-A15Mar 05 20247:10 PMStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
U14B-A8Mar 06 20247:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
Under 14 A Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14S-A7Feb 25 20246:45 PMOakville Rangers RedAppleby (1)
U14S-A13Feb 27 20247:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
U14S-A9Mar 04 20246:20 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackAppleby (3)
U14S-A15Mar 07 20248:40 PMOakville Rangers RedRiver Oaks (A)
U14S-A8Mar 08 20247:45 PMUnder 14 A BlueAppleby (2)
Under 14 A Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U14S-A2Mar 02 20246:45 PMMilton WinterhawksAppleby (1)
U14S-A14Mar 05 20247:40 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
U14S-A8Mar 08 20247:45 PMUnder 14 A GoldAppleby (2)
Under 15 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15W-B18Mar 04 20247:15 PMHalton HurricanesSherwood (1)
U15W-B7Mar 07 20247:00 PMBuffalo RegalsAppleby (1)
U15W-B11Mar 10 20242:30 PMGrey-Bruce HighlandersChesley
U15W-B2Mar 14 20246:45 PMBuffalo RegalsHoliday (1)
U15W-B6Mar 16 20246:05 PMGrey-Bruce HighlandersCentral
U15W-B5Mar 21 20247:00 PMGuelph GryphonsAppleby (1)
U15W-B8Mar 24 20243:50 PMHalton HurricanesAppleby (1)
Under 15 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15B-C3Feb 26 20248:15 PMOakville Rangers BlueCentral
U15B-C4Mar 03 202412:15 PMOakville Rangers RedAppleby (1)
U15B-C12Mar 06 20247:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
Under 15 A Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15S-A17Feb 27 20247:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
U15S-A13Mar 02 20245:45 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
U15S-A6Mar 04 20247:15 PMUnder 15 A BlueAppleby (1)
U15S-A2Mar 08 20248:30 PMBrampton 45sSusan Fennell (1)
Under 15 A Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15S-A5Feb 25 20248:00 PMBrampton 45sAppleby (1)
U15S-A1Feb 29 20247:00 PMBrampton 45sSusan Fennell (1)
U15S-A6Mar 04 20247:15 PMUnder 15 A GoldAppleby (1)
Under 16 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16W-A13Feb 27 20249:00 PMOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
U16W-A7Mar 01 20248:15 PMHalton HurricanesSherwood (1)
U16W-A11Mar 03 20243:30 PMHamilton SteelChedoke (Green)
U16W-A3Mar 06 20249:00 PMOakville RangersAppleby (1)
U16W-A1Mar 10 20244:30 PMHamilton SteelAppleby (1)
Under 16 AA Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16B-D17Feb 27 20247:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
U16B-D5Feb 29 20248:00 PMFlamborough SabresCentral
U16B-D2Mar 03 20245:00 PMMilton WinterhawksAppleby (1)
U16B-D4Mar 07 20248:00 PMGlancaster BombersCentral
Under 16 AA Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16B-A7Feb 25 20249:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueRiver Oaks (B)
U16B-A1Mar 02 20248:00 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesAppleby (1)
U16B-A2Mar 03 20241:50 PMOakville Rangers BlueAppleby (1)
U16B-A5Mar 07 20248:15 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
Under 16 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U16S-A41Feb 27 20247:30 PMBrampton 45sAppleby (3)
U16S-A17Feb 29 20247:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
U16S-A6Mar 03 20243:25 PMOrangeville FlyersAppleby (1)
U16S-A4Mar 05 20247:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderAppleby (3)
U16S-A9Mar 08 20249:15 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
Under 18 AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18W-B13Feb 27 20247:30 PMNiagara North StarsThorold (Frank Doherty)
U18W-B2Feb 29 20248:15 PMHamilton Kilty B'sAppleby (1)
U18W-B4Mar 03 20246:45 PMSouthern Tier AdmiralsAppleby (1)
U18W-B3Mar 07 20248:30 PMNiagara North StarsAppleby (1)
U18W-B12Mar 09 20247:00 PMHamilton Kilty B'sDave Andreychuck
Under 18 AA Gold
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18B-C5Feb 25 20248:45 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (A)
U18B-C3Feb 27 20247:30 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesAppleby (1)
U18B-C20Mar 07 20249:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
Under 18 AA Blue
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18B-A6Feb 26 20248:45 PMBrampton 45sAppleby (1)
U18B-A18Feb 28 20249:10 PMOakville Rangers RedTrafalgar Park
U18B-A5Mar 04 20248:50 PMCaledon HawksAppleby (1)