Minor Novice Jamboree, Divisions, Golden Horseshoe Tournament (Burlington City Rep Hockey Club)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Minor Novice Jamboree
  • Standings
    No teams have been added to this division.
  • Standings
    No teams have been added to this division.
  • Teams
    None
Group Schedule & Results
Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, December 27, 2019
MN018:00 AMAPP#1 West Niagara Flying Aces Team1Burlington Eagles Blue
MN198:00 AMAPP#3 Burlington Eagless BurgundyBurlington Eagless Gold
MN118:15 AMAPP#2 West Niagara Flying Aces Team2Burlington Eagless White
MN028:45 AMAPP#1 Oakville RangersFlamborough Sabres
MN208:45 AMAPP#3 Ancaster AvalancheCaledon Hawks
MN129:00 AMAPP#2 Milton Winterhawks SilverNewmarket Minor Select
MN039:45 AMAPP#1 Burlington Eagles BlueHeartland Dragons/Dochester Dragons
MN219:45 AMAPP#3 Burlington Eagless GoldMeadowvale Hawks Red
MN1310:30 AMAPP#2 Burlington Eagless WhiteMilton Winterhawks Silver
MN0410:45 AMAPP#1 West Niagara Flying Aces Team1Oakville Rangers
MN2210:45 AMAPP#3 Burlington Eagless BurgundyAncaster Avalanche
MN1411:30 AMAPP#2 Newmarket Minor SelectWest Niagara Flying Aces Team2
MN0511:45 AMAPP#1 Heartland Dragons/Dochester DragonsFlamborough Sabres
MN2311:45 AMAPP#3 Meadowvale Hawks RedCaledon Hawks
MN061:00 PMAPP#1 Burlington Eagles BlueOakville Rangers
MN241:00 PMAPP#3 Burlington Eagless GoldAncaster Avalanche
MN151:30 PMAPP#2 Burlington Eagless WhiteNewmarket Minor Select
MN072:15 PMAPP#1 Flamborough SabresWest Niagara Flying Aces Team1
MN252:15 PMAPP#3 Caledon HawksBurlington Eagless Burgundy
MN162:30 PMAPP#2 Milton Winterhawks SilverWest Niagara Flying Aces Team2
MN083:00 PMAPP#1 Oakville RangersHeartland Dragons/Dochester Dragons
MN263:00 PMAPP#3 Ancaster AvalancheMeadowvale Hawks Red
MN094:00 PMAPP#1 Flamborough SabresBurlington Eagles Blue
MN174:00 PMAPP#2 West Niagara Flying Aces Team2Burlington Eagless White
MN274:00 PMAPP#3 Caledon HawksBurlington Eagless Gold
MN185:00 PMAPP#2 Newmarket Minor SelectMilton Winterhawks Silver
MN105:15 PMAPP#1 Heartland Dragons/Dochester DragonsWest Niagara Flying Aces Team1
MN285:15 PMAPP#3 Meadowvale Hawks RedBurlington Eagless Burgundy
All games are within the Championships division.
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • APP#1 - Appleby 1, 1201 Appleby Line, Burlington, ON. Phone: 905-331-7465
  • APP#2 - Appleby 2, 1201 Appleby Line, Burlington, ON. Phone: 905-331-7465
  • APP#3 - Appleby 3, 1201 Appleby Line, Burlington, ON. Phone: 905-331-7465

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from burlingtoneagles.com on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 12:47 PM