Divisions, Golden Horseshoe Tournament (Burlington City Rep Hockey Club)

PrintTournament Divisions
Select A Group:
    • Standings
      No teams have been added to this division.
    • Standings
      No teams have been added to this division.
    • Teams
      None
      Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
      Friday, December 27, 2019
      MN018:00 AMAPP#1 West Niagara Flying Aces Team1Burlington Eagles Blue
      MN198:00 AMAPP#3 Burlington Eagless BurgundyBurlington Eagless Gold
      MN118:15 AMAPP#2 West Niagara Flying Aces Team2Burlington Eagless White
      MN028:45 AMAPP#1 Oakville RangersFlamborough Sabres
      MN208:45 AMAPP#3 Ancaster AvalancheCaledon Hawks
      MN129:00 AMAPP#2 Milton Winterhawks SilverNewmarket Minor Select
      MN039:45 AMAPP#1 Burlington Eagles BlueHeartland Dragons/Dochester Dragons
      MN219:45 AMAPP#3 Burlington Eagless GoldMeadowvale Hawks Red
      MN1310:30 AMAPP#2 Burlington Eagless WhiteMilton Winterhawks Silver
      MN0410:45 AMAPP#1 West Niagara Flying Aces Team1Oakville Rangers
      MN2210:45 AMAPP#3 Burlington Eagless BurgundyAncaster Avalanche
      MN1411:30 AMAPP#2 Newmarket Minor SelectWest Niagara Flying Aces Team2
      MN0511:45 AMAPP#1 Heartland Dragons/Dochester DragonsFlamborough Sabres
      MN2311:45 AMAPP#3 Meadowvale Hawks RedCaledon Hawks
      MN061:00 PMAPP#1 Burlington Eagles BlueOakville Rangers
      MN241:00 PMAPP#3 Burlington Eagless GoldAncaster Avalanche
      MN151:30 PMAPP#2 Burlington Eagless WhiteNewmarket Minor Select
      MN072:15 PMAPP#1 Flamborough SabresWest Niagara Flying Aces Team1
      MN252:15 PMAPP#3 Caledon HawksBurlington Eagless Burgundy
      MN162:30 PMAPP#2 Milton Winterhawks SilverWest Niagara Flying Aces Team2
      MN083:00 PMAPP#1 Oakville RangersHeartland Dragons/Dochester Dragons
      MN263:00 PMAPP#3 Ancaster AvalancheMeadowvale Hawks Red
      MN094:00 PMAPP#1 Flamborough SabresBurlington Eagles Blue
      MN174:00 PMAPP#2 West Niagara Flying Aces Team2Burlington Eagless White
      MN274:00 PMAPP#3 Caledon HawksBurlington Eagless Gold
      MN185:00 PMAPP#2 Newmarket Minor SelectMilton Winterhawks Silver
      MN105:15 PMAPP#1 Heartland Dragons/Dochester DragonsWest Niagara Flying Aces Team1
      MN285:15 PMAPP#3 Meadowvale Hawks RedBurlington Eagless Burgundy

    • Standings
      No teams have been added to this division.
    • Standings
      No teams have been added to this division.
    • Teams
      None
      Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
      Saturday, December 28, 2019
      N018:00 AMAPP#2 Rochester CoalitionBurlington Eagles
      N028:45 AMAPP#2 Halton HurricanesKitchener Jr Rangers
      N0310:15 AMAPP#2 Burlington EaglesHalton Hurricanes
      N0411:15 AMAPP#2 Kitchener Jr RangersRochester Coalition
      N052:15 PMAPP#2 Burlington EaglesKitchener Jr Rangers
      N063:15 PMAPP#2 Halton HurricanesRochester Coalition
      N074:45 PMAPP#2 Rochester CoalitionBurlington Eagles
      N085:45 PMAPP#2 Kitchener Jr RangersHalton Hurricanes

    • Standings
      No teams have been added to this division.
    • Standings
      No teams have been added to this division.
    • Teams
      None
      Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
      Saturday, December 28, 2019
      ND018:00 AMAPP#3 Burlington Eagles AABurlington Eagles A
      ND028:45 AMAPP#3 Oakville RangersGlencanster Bombers
      ND039:45 AMAPP#3 Burlington Eagles ABurlington Jr Cougars
      ND0410:45 AMAPP#3 Burlington Eagles AAOakville Rangers
      ND0511:45 AMAPP#3 Burlington Jr CougarsGlencanster Bombers
      ND062:00 PMAPP#3 Burlington Eagles AOakville Rangers
      ND073:15 PMAPP#3 Glencanster BombersBurlington Eagles AA
      ND084:00 PMAPP#3 Oakville RangersBurlington Jr Cougars
      ND095:00 PMAPP#3 Glencanster BombersBurlington Eagles A
      ND106:15 PMAPP#3 Burlington Jr CougarsBurlington Eagles AA

    • Standings
      No teams have been added to this division.
    • Standings
      No teams have been added to this division.
    • Teams
      None
      Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
      Friday, December 27, 2019
      A019:00 AMMainB Niagara North StarsBurlington Eagles
      A029:30 AMMainA Markham MajorsHalton Hurricanes
      A0410:15 AMMainB Rochester MonarchsHamilton Jr Bulldogs
      A0310:45 AMMainA Brampton 45sMississauga Senators
      A052:00 PMMainB Halton HurricanesNiagara North Stars
      A063:15 PMMainB Mississauga SenatorsMarkham Majors
      Saturday, December 28, 2019
      A1010:15 AMAPP#1 Markham MajorsHamilton Jr Bulldogs
      A1111:30 AMMainB Brampton 45sBurlington Eagles
      A1211:30 AMAPP#1 Rochester MonarchsHalton Hurricanes
      A0912:45 PMMainB Niagara North StarsMississauga Senators
      A083:45 PMAPP#1 Burlington EaglesRochester Monarchs
      A074:30 PMMainB Hamilton Jr BulldogsBrampton 45s
      Sunday, December 29, 2019
      A168:45 AMAPP#1 Mississauga SenatorsRochester Monarchs
      A159:00 AMAPP#2 Halton HurricanesBrampton 45s
      A1410:00 AMAPP#1 Burlington EaglesMarkham Majors
      A1310:15 AMAPP#2 Hamilton Jr BulldogsNiagara North Stars
      A172:30 PMAPP#2 Semifinal - Team 4Semifinal - Team 1
      A184:00 PMAPP#2 Semifinal - Team 3Semifinal - Team 2
      Monday, December 30, 2019
      A191:00 PMAPP#1 FinalFinal

    • Standings
      No teams have been added to this division.
    • Standings
      No teams have been added to this division.
    • Teams
      None
      Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
      Friday, December 27, 2019
      D0211:30 AMMainB Milton WinterhawksBuffalo Regals
      D0112:00 PMMainA Orangeville FlyersBurlington Eagles
      D0312:45 PMMainB West Niagara Flying AcesKitchener Jr Rangers
      D044:30 PMMainB Burlington EaglesAmherst Knights
      D055:45 PMMainB Buffalo RegalsOrangeville Flyers
      Saturday, December 28, 2019
      D069:00 AMAPP#1 Kitchener Jr RangersMilton Winterhawks
      D079:00 AMMainB Amherst KnightsWest Niagara Flying Aces
      D0810:15 AMMainB Buffalo RegalsBurlington Eagles
      D092:00 PMMainB Milton WinterhawksOrangeville Flyers
      D103:15 PMMainB Kitchener Jr RangersAmherst Knights
      Sunday, December 29, 2019
      D1111:15 AMAPP#1 West Niagara Flying AcesBuffalo Regals
      D1212:30 PMAPP#1 Burlington EaglesKitchener Jr Rangers
      D131:45 PMAPP#1 Amherst KnightsMilton Winterhawks
      D143:00 PMAPP#1 Orangeville FlyersWest Niagara Flying Aces
      Monday, December 30, 2019
      D158:30 AMAPP#2 Semifinal - Team 4Semifinal - Team 1
      D168:30 AMAPP#3 Semifinal - Team 3Semifinal - Team 2
      D173:00 PMAPP#1 FinalFinal

    • Standings
      No teams have been added to this division.
    • Standings
      No teams have been added to this division.
    • Teams
      None
      Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
      Friday, December 27, 2019
      M011:15 PMMainA Northumberland NighthawksBrantford 99ers
      M022:45 PMMainA Burlington EaglesTRC Academy Wolfpack
      M036:30 PMAPP#1 Brantford 99ersPittsburgh Predators
      M048:00 PMAPP#1 Syracuse NationalsNorthumberland Nighthawks
      Saturday, December 28, 2019
      M0512:45 PMAPP#1 Syracuse NationalsBurlington Eagles
      M062:15 PMAPP#1 TRC Academy WolfpackNorthumberland Nighthawks
      M075:30 PMAPP#1 Pittsburgh PredatorsBurlington Eagles
      M087:00 PMAPP#1 Brantford 99ersSyracuse Nationals
      Sunday, December 29, 2019
      M0911:30 AMAPP#2 Pittsburgh PredatorsTRC Academy Wolfpack
      M101:00 PMAPP#2 Burlington EaglesBrantford 99ers
      M114:15 PMAPP#1 TRC Academy WolfpackSyracuse Nationals
      M125:45 PMAPP#1 Northumberland NighthawksPittsburgh Predators
      Monday, December 30, 2019
      M1310:30 AMAPP#2 Semifinal - Team 4Semifinal - Team 1
      M1411:00 AMAPP#1 Semifinal - Team 3Semifinal - Team 2
      M155:00 PMAPP#1 FinalFinal

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from burlingtoneagles.com on Saturday, December 7, 2019 at 12:48 PM