Burlington City Rep Hockey Club

 
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 (166 views)
As a long time Eagles’ family, each of our 4 sons played many years of rep hockey. They all experienced success and the disappointment of being reassigned, but above all they loved the game.  

November 2012 my wife Andrea and I lost our youngest son, Tyler at age 31, to depression and suicide… our family was totally blindsided. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Friday, February 17, 2017 (515 views)
Burlington Eagles tryouts will start April 10, 2017 and run for approximately 4 weeks.

Tryout fees, online registration dates and tryout schedules will be posted on the Eagles website as soon as they are confirmed.

Please check back regularly for updates.

Click to view full-size image
Bantam A:
Submitted By Admin on Monday, February 06, 2017 (260 views)
Our Bantam A team fought hard and won Silver in the Indiana tournament at Notre Dame University.  Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Novice AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend
Minor Atom AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend Niagara North
Atom AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend
Minor Peewee AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend
Minor Bantam AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend
Bantam AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend Niagara North
Midget AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend Grey Bruce
Novice AAA
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee AA-Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 3
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AA-Blue
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke 2
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Appleby (2) [TMD3-16]
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Centennial [TC-MAS-A-7]
Minor Bantam AA-Gold
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA-Blue
7:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Appleby (2) [TC-PS-B-4]
Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA-Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AA-Gold
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee AA-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Junior Eagles
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Blue Team
Atom AA-Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Junior Eagles
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Red Team
Minor Peewee AA-Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AA-Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA-Gold
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
Appleby (3) [TC-PB-A-1]
Minor Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [TC-NB-A-14]
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Central [O-MM-AA-S1-1]
Bantam A
8:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Appleby (3) [TC-BS-B-5]
Midget AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 3
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA-Blue
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA-Blue
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
Appleby (1) [TC-MBB-A-3]
Bantam AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA-Gold
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Central [TC-MPB-B-5]
Minor Atom A
7:15 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
Nelson Arena [TC-MAS-A-1]
Peewee AA-Gold
7:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [TC-PB-A-5]
Minor Midget A
7:45 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Peewee A
8:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [TC-PS-A-4]
Minor Bantam AA-Gold
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Central [O-MB-AA-S10]
Bantam AA-Blue
8:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers 2
Appleby (1) [TC-BB-B-6]
Minor Bantam AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA-Gold
8:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [TC-BB-A-10]
Atom AA-Blue
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
NLT - Kelly Reed
Midget AAA
9:00 AM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
JMRRC (1 - West) [SC-M-Q-01]
Minor Atom AAA
9:15 AM
vs. Niagara North Stars
Minor Peewee AAA
10:00 AM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
John Tonelli [SC-MP-Q-03]
Novice AAA
10:30 AM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
Earnscliffe (1) [SC-N-Q-04]
Midget AAA
1:00 PM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
JMRRC (1 - West) [SC-M-Q-05]
Novice AAA
2:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Earnscliffe (2) [SC-N-Q-07]
Minor Atom AAA
2:15 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Minor Peewee AAA
4:00 PM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
John Tonelli [SC-MP-Q-09]
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA-Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AA-Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA-Gold
6:20 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Stoney Creek [TC-AB-A-16]
Tyke 2
6:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [TMD3-44]
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
8:00 AM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
JMRRC (1 - West) [SC-M-Q-10]
Bantam AAA
8:15 AM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Minor Peewee AAA
9:00 AM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MSC (C) [SC-MP-Q-11]
Minor Atom AAA
9:00 AM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Minor Bantam AAA
9:15 AM
@ Oakville Rangers
Gateway (1) [SC-MB-Q-01]
Midget AAA
12:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s
JMRRC (1 - West) [SC-M-Q-14]
Atom AAA
12:15 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
Gateway (1) [SC-A-Q-05]
Minor Peewee AA-Blue
12:40 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [TC-MPB-A-3]
Novice AAA
1:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (1) [SC-N-Q-09]
Minor Bantam AAA
1:30 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
Gateway (2) [SC-MB-Q-05]
Peewee AA-Gold
1:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (2 - Lifetime) [TC-PB-A-11]
Atom AA-Blue
2:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [TC-AB-B-10]
Minor Atom AAA
2:30 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
Atom AA-Gold
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA-Gold
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
3:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Central [TMD1-8]
Bantam AAA
3:15 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Peewee AA-Blue
3:45 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [TC-PS-B-18]
Tyke 3
4:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Central [TMD5-5]
Minor Atom AA
4:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [TC-MAB-B-9]
Minor Bantam AA-Gold
4:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [O-MB-AA-S10]
Novice AAA
4:00 PM
@ Halton Hurricanes
Earnscliffe (1) [SC-N-Q-13]
Novice A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
4:10 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Harrow [O-MP-A-S1-1]
Minor Bantam AA-Blue
4:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [TC-MBB-A-14]
Atom A
5:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Central [TC-AS-B-5]
Atom AAA
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Gateway (3) [SC-A-Q-09]
Minor Atom A
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AAA
6:00 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
MSC (A) [SC-MP-Q-17]
Peewee A
6:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [TC-PS-A-10]
Bantam AA-Gold
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Appleby (3) [TC-MMS-G-5]
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Timken (STMHA) [O-MB-A-S10]
Bantam AA-Blue
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
8:40 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [O-MM-AA-S1-2]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Feb 22
    7:00 PM
    Novice AA
    at Orangeville Flyers
  • Wed
    Feb 22
    7:00 PM
    Peewee AA-Gold
    vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
  • Wed
    Feb 22
    8:00 PM
    Minor Midget AA
    vs. Ancaster Avalanche
  • Wed
    Feb 22
    8:15 PM
    Bantam A
    vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
  • Thu
    Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    Minor Peewee AA-Gold
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
  • Thu
    Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    Minor Bantam AA-Blue
    vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Instagram
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from burlingtoneagles.com on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 at 10:51 PM