Burlington City Rep Hockey Club

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Friday, October 24, 2014 (34 views)
As part of The Novice AAA food drive effort, we were given permission to print a limited supply of Eagles cups with all the profits going to the fundraising efforts for the food drive.  They are great for kids, parents, grandparents and would be a great Christmas gift for any family member.  The water bottles are great for school for the kids. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Friday, October 24, 2014 (17 views)
Are you a parent of a youth athlete with asthma or allergies? If so, we'd love to hear from you! Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Atom AA - Scotiabank Cup Tournament
Minor Bantam AA - Capital Fall Classic Tournament
Atom A - Kitchener Tournament
Minor Peewee AA-Blue - Mississauga Tournament
Peewee AA - Mississauga Tournament
Minor Midget AA - South Bend Cup Tournament
Novice AA
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AA
9:15 AM
@ Centre Wellington
Iceland 2
Tyke 1
11:00 AM
@ Guelph Gryphons 1
WERC (1) [TS1343]
Atom AAA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA-Gold
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
3:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Central [NS185]
Minor Peewee A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
3:30 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Jim Archdekin [S-N010]
Tyke 3
4:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks 2
Mainway (A) [TS3183]
Minor Atom AA
4:15 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Central [MAB185]
Minor Bantam AAA
5:00 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
Mainway (A) [S-MB057]
Peewee A-Blue
5:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Bantam A
5:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Central [BS193]
Minor Peewee AAA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Development Forwards only
Peewee A-Gold
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Development Defense only
Bantam AA
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Mainway (B) [BB185]
Bantam AE
6:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Mainway (A) [BH185]
Minor Midget AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Development Defense only
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A-Gold
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AAA
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Mainway (B) [S-B052]
Minor Atom AA & Minor Atom AAA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Perfect Skating Development
Novice AA & Minor Atom A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Perfect Skating Development
Minor Peewee A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Guest Instruction
Tyke 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A-Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Guest Instruction
Peewee A-Gold
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
12:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Sleeman [S-A065]
Bantam AAA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 3
1:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Karl Homuth [TS3363]
Tyke 2
2:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion 1
Elora [TS2243]
Minor Bantam AAA
2:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Sleeman [S-MB168]
Novice AAA
3:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
Central [S-N045]
Novice A
3:45 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [NS367]
Minor Peewee AA-Gold
4:10 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Central [MPB185]
Midget AAA
5:00 PM
@ Niagara North Stars
Gatecliff [S-M036]
Peewee AAA
5:20 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
Central [S-P066]
Peewee A-Blue
6:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Central [PS825]
Minor Bantam A-Blue
8:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers White
Central [MBS822]
Minor Atom A
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA-Gold
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA-Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A-Gold
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AAA
7:00 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
Appleby (1) [S-MP061]
Minor Atom AA
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Central [MAB186]
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
7:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [MPS373]
Peewee A-Gold
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers White
Appleby (2) [PS186]
Atom A
7:40 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Central [MMB184]
Bantam AAA
8:20 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
Appleby (1) [S-B062]
Peewee AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Development Defense only
Bantam A
8:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Appleby (2) [BS186]
Peewee A-Blue
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A-Blue
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Minor Bantam A-Gold
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Appleby (2) [MBS194]
Tyke 2
6:30 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Minor Peewee AA-Blue
7:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (ES Fox) [MPB606]
Novice AA
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
Central [NB186]
Atom AA
7:00 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
Midget AAA
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
Central [S-M037]
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Appleby (2) [MBB186]
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Development Forwards only
Minor Midget AAA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AAA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Development Defense only
Tyke 1
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee A-Gold
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Tyke 3
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AAA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA-Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Central [MAS186]
Minor Peewee AA-Blue
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
7:00 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
Appleby (3) [S-A040]
Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:15 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Central [MMS185]
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [BB106]
Minor Bantam A-Blue
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    3:00 PM
    Novice A
    vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    3:30 PM
    Novice AAA
    at Brampton 45s
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    4:00 PM
    Tyke 3
    vs. Milton Winterhawks 2
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    4:15 PM
    Minor Atom AA
    vs. Flamborough Sabres
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    5:00 PM
    Peewee A-Blue
    at Woolwich Wildcats
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    5:00 PM
    Minor Bantam AAA
    vs. Niagara North Stars
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from burlingtoneagles.com on Saturday, October 25, 2014 at 2:54 PM