Burlington City Rep Hockey Club

 
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 (369 views)
As a long time Eagles’ family, each of our 4 sons played many years of rep hockey. They all experienced success and the disappointment of being reassigned, but above all they loved the game.  

November 2012 my wife Andrea and I lost our youngest son, Tyler at age 31, to depression and suicide… our family was totally blindsided. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Admin on Friday, February 17, 2017 (679 views)
Burlington Eagles tryouts will start April 10, 2017 and run for approximately 4 weeks.

Tryout fees, online registration dates and tryout schedules will be posted on the Eagles website as soon as they are confirmed.

Please check back regularly for updates.

Click to view full-size image
Bantam A:
Submitted By Admin on Monday, February 06, 2017 (276 views)
Our Bantam A team fought hard and won Silver in the Indiana tournament at Notre Dame University.  Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Novice AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend
Minor Atom AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend Niagara North
Atom AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend
Minor Peewee AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend
Minor Bantam AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend
Bantam AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend Niagara North
Midget AAA - SCTA Qualifier Weekend Grey Bruce
Atom AA-Blue
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
NLT - Kelly Reed
Midget AAA
9:00 AM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
JMRRC (1 - West) [SC-M-Q-01]
Minor Atom AAA
9:15 AM
vs. Niagara North Stars
Minor Peewee AAA
10:00 AM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
John Tonelli [SC-MP-Q-03]
Novice AAA
10:30 AM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
Earnscliffe (1) [SC-N-Q-03]
Midget AAA
1:00 PM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
JMRRC (1 - West) [SC-M-Q-05]
Novice AAA
2:00 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Earnscliffe (2) [SC-N-Q-08]
Minor Atom AAA
2:15 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Minor Peewee AAA
4:00 PM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
John Tonelli [SC-MP-Q-09]
Minor Bantam AA-Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA-Gold
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA-Gold
6:20 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Stoney Creek [TC-AB-A-16]
Tyke 2
6:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [TMD3-44]
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
8:00 AM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
JMRRC (1 - West) [SC-M-Q-10]
Bantam AAA
8:15 AM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Minor Atom AAA
9:00 AM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Minor Peewee AAA
9:00 AM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
MSC (C) [SC-MP-Q-11]
Minor Bantam AAA
9:15 AM
@ Oakville Rangers
Gateway (1) [SC-MB-Q-01]
Midget AAA
12:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s
JMRRC (1 - West) [SC-M-Q-14]
Atom AAA
12:15 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
Gateway (1) [SC-A-Q-05]
Minor Peewee AA-Blue
12:40 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [TC-MPB-A-3]
Novice AAA
1:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Earnscliffe (1) [SC-N-Q-10]
Peewee AA-Gold
1:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (2 - Lifetime) [TC-PB-A-11]
Minor Bantam AAA
1:30 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
Gateway (2) [SC-MB-Q-05]
Minor Atom AAA
2:30 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
Atom AA-Blue
2:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [TC-AB-B-10]
Minor Peewee AA-Gold
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
3:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Central [TMD1-8]
Atom AA-Gold
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AAA
3:15 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Peewee AA-Blue
3:45 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [TC-PS-B-18]
Minor Atom AA
4:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [TC-MAB-B-9]
Tyke 3
4:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Central [TMD5-5]
Minor Bantam AA-Gold
4:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [O-MB-AA-S1-2]
Novice A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
4:10 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Harrow [O-MP-A-S1-1]
Minor Bantam AA-Blue
4:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [TC-MBB-A-14]
Atom A
5:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Central [TC-AS-B-5]
Novice AAA
5:00 PM
@ Halton Hurricanes
Earnscliffe (1) [SC-N-Q-14]
Atom AAA
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Gateway (3) [SC-A-Q-09]
Minor Atom A
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AAA
6:00 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
MSC (A) [SC-MP-Q-17]
Peewee A
6:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [TC-PS-A-10]
Bantam AA-Gold
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Appleby (3) [TC-MMS-G-5]
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
Timken (STMHA) [O-MB-A-S1-1]
Bantam AA-Blue
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
8:40 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [O-MM-AA-S1-2]
Tyke 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom AAA
8:00 AM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Gateway (2) [SC-A-Q-11]
Atom AA-Gold
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam AAA
9:15 AM
@ Niagara North Stars
Gateway (2) [SC-MB-Q-11]
Minor Peewee AA-Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AA-Blue & Minor Midget AAA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AAA
11:00 AM
@ Niagara North Stars
Atom AAA
12:15 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
Gateway (1) [SC-A-Q-15]
Novice A
12:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [TC-NS-B-16]
Tyke 1
12:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Centennial [TMD1-20]
Minor Peewee A
1:00 PM
@ Erie North Shore Storm
Kingsville [O-MP-A-S1-2]
Minor Bantam AA-Gold
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
1:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [TC-NB-A-8]
Tyke 3
2:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Tony Rose (A) [TMD5-31]
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
Central [O-MB-A-S1-2]
Bantam AAA
3:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Peewee AA-Gold
3:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Stoney Creek [TC-PB-A-17]
Minor Bantam AAA
4:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Gateway (2) [SC-MB-Q-15]
Peewee AA-Blue
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA-Gold
6:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s
South Fletcher (1) [TC-MPB-B-3]
Peewee AAA
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA-Blue
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
NLT - Kelly Reed
Atom AA-Gold
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Appleby (2) [TC-AB-A-3]
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Central [TC-MAS-A-3]
Bantam A
7:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [TC-BS-B-3]
Minor Peewee AA-Blue
7:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Appleby (1) [TC-MPB-A-4]
Peewee A
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Appleby (2) [TC-PS-A-3]
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Central [O-MM-AA-S1-3]
Minor Bantam AA-Gold
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Appleby (1) [O-MB-AA-S1-3]
Bantam AA-Gold
8:45 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (1) [TC-BB-A-13]
Minor Peewee A
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Peewee AA-Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA-Gold
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:20 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Saltfleet [TC-MAB-B-11]
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Atom AA-Blue
6:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
SMSC (2) [TC-AB-B-16]
Minor Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA-Gold
7:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (4 - Centennial) [TC-MPB-B-13]
Novice AA
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Central [TC-NB-A-3]
Bantam AA-Blue
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Instagram
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from burlingtoneagles.com on Friday, February 24, 2017 at 1:28 AM